mdigital
» » Aca Lukas - Lešće

Aca Lukas - Lešće download mp3 album

Aca Lukas - Lešće download mp3 album
Performer:
Album:
Lešće
Style:
Folk
Released:
2008
Country:
Serbia
FLAC vers. size:
1622 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1419 mb
WMA vers. size:
1107 mb
Other formats
DMF FLAC MIDI VQF MMF RA AA
Rating:
4.9 ★
Votes:
622

Real Name: Aleksandar Vuksanović. Aca Lukas & Futa Band - Pesme Od Bola (Album).

Aleksandar Vuksanović (Serbian Cyrillic: Александар Вуксановић; born 3 November 1968), known by his stage name Aca Lukas, is a popular Serbian turbo-folk singer. He rose to prominence in Belgrade night clubs by performing various genres, from jazz to Gypsy music. Lukas later started playing with popular Serbian rock band Viktorija, before going solo as a turbo-folk performer.

Not long after that he published album "Lešće" (named after the Belgrade cemetery of Lešće) with a cover picturing him lying down in a coffin showing his extended middle finger; as he said: "To all of them who wished I were dead". This album brought great songs such as "Pao Sam Na Dno", "By Pass", "Lešće", "Chivas" etc. On his 40th birthday on 3 November 2008, he performed at a concert in Belgrade Arena in front of nearly 25,000 fans. He repeated that two years later. In 2011, Aca Lukas collaborated with Boston-based death metal band "Revocation" on their third studio album "Chaos of Forms". Lukas helped with some of the lyrics and composed several keyboard scores for a few songs. In 2012, Lukas publishes new album Stil Života with new hit songs "Gotovo", "Ako Ti Još Fali Krevet Moj", "Dođi Gore" and "Daleko Si ft. Ivana Selakov" which became that year's hit song.

10 tracks · 1 January 2008. Istina je da te lazem. 10 tracks · 23 August 2012.

List of all Aca Lukas albums including EPs and some singles - a discography of Aca Lukas CDs and Aca Lukas records. List of all Aca Lukas albums including EPs and some singles - a discography of Aca Lukas CDs and Aca Lukas records. This full Aca Lukas discography is alphabetical, however you can sort Aca Lukas album list by any column. Note that this complete list of Aca Lukas releases is based on official releases and does not always include promotional-only discs, although they are listed when we have data on them.

Aca Lukas – Aleksandar Vuksanović, known by his stage name Aca Lukas, is a Serbian folk singer. He started performing various music genres, from jazz to Gypsy music, Aca started mixing them into potpourris that became his trademark in years to come. After performing at the clubs Hogar and Lukas, he moved on to the stage by playing with rock singer Viktorija. Then he started a solo career and his first big hit was the song Pesma od bola. This album brought great songs such as Pao Sam Na Dno, By Pass, Lešće, on his 40th birthday on 3 November 2008, he performed at a concert in Belgrade Arena in front of nearly 25,000 fans. He repeated that two years later, on 3 and 4 November 2010, he performed again in Belgrade Arena in front of almost 50,000 fans each night.

Listen to Aca Lukas Najveći Hitovi in full in the this site app. Play on this site.

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Čivas
Lyrics By – M. Tucaković*Music By – Dimitris Kontopoulos, Viky Gerothodorou*
3:36
2 By Pass
Lyrics By – M. Tucaković*Music By – Dimitris Papadimitriou
3:50
3 Hiljadu Puta
Lyrics By – Bojan Bojović, Milan RađenMusic By – Zoran Milinčević
3:23
4 Reci
Lyrics By – Lj. Jorgovanović*, M. Tucaković*Music By – Pantazis Elefterios*
3:25
5 Nisam Dobar Bio
Lyrics By – Branislav SamardžićMusic By – Aleksandar Radulović*
4:01
6 Nedaj Da Ti Ljubav Sreću Kvari
Lyrics By – Lj. Jorgovanović*, M. Tucaković*Music By – Fivos*
3:45
7 Pao Sam Na Dno
Arranged By – Lucky Sound*Lyrics By – Branislav SamardžićMusic By – Aleksandar Radulović*
3:35
8 Da Podnesem Bol
Lyrics By – Jelena TrifunovićMusic By – Fivos*
4:53
9 Upali Svetlo
Arranged By – Futa BandMusic By, Lyrics By – Nikola Grbić
3:41
10 Lešće
Music By, Lyrics By – Nikola Grbić
4:03

Companies, etc.

  • Recorded At – Studio Lucky Sound

Credits

  • Arranged By – A. Radulović* (tracks: 1 to 6, 8, 10)
  • Backing Vocals – Leontina
  • Design – Dragan ŠuhART
  • Engineer – V. Tordaj*
  • Executive Producer – T. Žugić
  • Photography By – P. Vujanić*
  • Producer – Aleksandar Radulović*

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CD 444 Aca Lukas Lešće ‎(CD, Album) Grand Production CD 444 Serbia 2008