mdigital
» » Various - MAS Confusion

Various - MAS Confusion download mp3 album

Various - MAS Confusion download mp3 album
Performer:
Album:
MAS Confusion
Style:
IDM, Downtempo
Released:
2002
Country:
Germany
FLAC vers. size:
1785 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1300 mb
WMA vers. size:
1365 mb
Other formats
MPC ASF AIFF TTA RA MMF AC3
Rating:
4.7 ★
Votes:
882

Various ‎– MAS Confusion. Label: Studio !K7 ‎– !K7137 promo cd. Format: CD, Album, Compilation, Promo.

Album · 2002 · 12 Songs. MAS: Confusion Various Artists. Listen on Apple Music.

Streaming + Download. Includes unlimited streaming via the free Bandcamp app, plus high-quality download in MP3, FLAC and more. Purchasable with gift card.

Artists: Adam Johnson. Lusine ICL. Metamatics. Tracks count: 12. Views: 0. Metamatics - giant sunflowers swaying in the wind 06:19.

Confusion is a 1975 album by Nigerian Afrobeat musician Fela Kuti and his Africa 70 band.

MAS: Confusion, 2002.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Metamatics Giant Sunflowers Swaying In The Wind 6:18
A2 Lusine Icl* Risa 4:58
A3 Stars As Eyes Black Achievement 6:38
B1 Xela Streetlevel 4:06
B2 Autophonic Mind The Dot 5:31
B3 Adam Johnson Anex 5:41
C1 Funckarma Kobalt 7:12
C2 Adam Johnson Baquelch 1:13
C3 Quench Zane 5:52
D1 Tomato Weirdo La Salle De Bain
Producer, Written-By – Kadah/Vresky
3:33
D2 Michael Fakesch We Got A Generator 3:52
D3 Mr. Projectile Less Math, More Music 4:32

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – MPO

Credits

  • Compiled By [Uncredited] – Funckarma, Funkstörung
  • Design [Visual Communication] – haendehoch!graphreak*

Notes

Made in France.

Licensed From – Neo Ouija Records - A1, B1
Published By – Hydrogen Dukebox Music / Reverb Music - A1
Published By – SMV 5-7 Publishing GmbH - D2

Issued in a gatefold cover.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 7 30003 71371 2
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MAS 17.01 A K7137 LP A
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MAS 17.01 B K7137 LP B MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C): MAS 17.01 C K7137 LP C MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D): MAS 17.01 D K7137 LP D MPO
  • Label Code: LC 07306

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
!K7137 promo cd Various MAS Confusion ‎(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Studio !K7 !K7137 promo cd Germany 2002
!k7137 cd, 17.01 Various MAS Confusion ‎(CD, Comp) Studio !K7, Musik Aus Strom !k7137 cd, 17.01 Europe 2002
!K7137LP, MAS 17.01LP Various MAS Confusion ‎(2xLP, Comp, Promo, W/Lbl) Studio !K7, Musik Aus Strom !K7137LP, MAS 17.01LP Germany 2002