mdigital
» » Some Paradise - Goodbye Ruth EP

Some Paradise - Goodbye Ruth EP download mp3 album

Some Paradise - Goodbye Ruth EP download mp3 album
Performer:
Some Paradise
Album:
Goodbye Ruth EP
Style:
Indie Rock, Alternative Rock
Released:
1991
FLAC vers. size:
1499 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1137 mb
WMA vers. size:
1629 mb
Other formats
VQF AU XM MMF VOC VOX AAC
Rating:
4.2 ★
Votes:
638

Paradise Now is the seventh album by German band Die Krupps. It was released in 1997. It is the last album prior to the band's 8-year break-up. Guitars take a more dominant role here than on previous Die Krupps albums. All lyrics written by Jürgen Engler; all music composed by Engler and Lee Altus, except where noted. Fire" was released prior to the album release and its promo video was played on music television stations several times

Album · 2016 · 5 Songs. Paradise - EP Deeperise. Lenie) - EP. digital DNK & Deep Sound Effect. Make It Better - EP. Mr. Nu & Deeperise. You Got Me Baby - EP.

The album titled Paradise its The gritty, swaggering debut from Mzansi hip-hop’s freshest. the album titled Paradise was released under his Formal Label, Ambitiouz Entertainment on 21st of October, 2016. TRACKLIST of Paradise Album by A -Reece. DOWNLOAD A-Reece Paradise Album ZIP. Related ItemsA-Reece.

Read about Goodbye 21st Century from Paradise's Goodbye 21st Century and see the artwork, lyrics and similar artists. Goodbye 21st Century.

Tracklist

A1 Goodbye Ruth
A2 What Is The Sense...
B1 Alizon
B2 Favourite Cat

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – Probe Plus
  • Recorded At – Beaumont Street Studios
  • Mixed At – Beaumont Street Studios
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Arranged By, Producer – Some Paradise
  • Engineer – Chris Ellis
  • Mixed By – James Reid
  • Sleeve – Lydia Dawson
  • Written-By – Jon. Green, Paradise*

Notes

Some Paradise are Gary Davies, Ian Pearson, Ray Kershaw & Jon. Green
Recorded & Mixed at Beaumont St. Studios, Huddersfield
Made in England

© 1991

On sleeve Jon. Green is credited as songwriter, on labels, Green / Paradise.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side A etched): MPO SFP 002 A1
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side B etched): MPO SFP 002 B1