mdigital
» » King Short Shirt - Power Pack

King Short Shirt - Power Pack download mp3 album

King Short Shirt - Power Pack download mp3 album
Album:
Power Pack
Released:
1986
Country:
US
FLAC vers. size:
1586 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1787 mb
WMA vers. size:
1182 mb
Other formats
DMF DXD MOD ASF RA AUD XM
Rating:
4.1 ★
Votes:
182

Complete your King Short Shirt collection.

Real Name: Mclean Emanuel.

King Short Shirt was the subject of Dr. James Edwin Knight's documentary King Short Shirt: The Making of the Monarch. Hang On (1983), A & B. Power Pack (1986), B's. 25th Anniversary (1987), WB. Gée We Music (1988), A & B.

Sir McLean Emmanuel (born 28 February 1942), better known as King Short Shirt, is an Antiguan singer, best known as one of Antigua's longest standing and most successful calypsonians, but later producing gospel music. McLean Emmanuel was born in St John's, Antigua in 1942. Early indications of a successful musical career manifested themselves in regular appearances in backyard shows and 'breaking up' concerts at the Spring Gardens Moravian School.

Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it. See our disclaimer. Stay comfortable all day with the Gildan Men's Short-Sleeve T-Shirt. A basic essential to every man's wardrobe, it provides you with the soft breathable layer that you need. The standard crew T-shirt is cut to fit and move with your body. It can be worn either as a shirt or under another. Made from cotton, it features a tagless design, which helps prevent unnecessary scratching and itching.

Tracklist

A1 The Champion
A2 Angela
A3 The Party
B1 Push Back You Bam Bam
B2 That's How I Like It
B3 World In Distress

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
BSR-SS-055 King Short Shirt Power Pack ‎(LP) B's Records BSR-SS-055 US 1986