mdigital
» » Job Karma - Newson / 98 Mhz To Extinction ‎

Job Karma - Newson / 98 Mhz To Extinction ‎ download mp3 album

Job Karma - Newson / 98 Mhz To Extinction ‎ download mp3 album
Performer:
Album:
Newson / 98 Mhz To Extinction ‎
Style:
Ambient, Industrial
Released:
2013
FLAC vers. size:
1849 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1555 mb
WMA vers. size:
1164 mb
Other formats
FLAC MOD VQF AC3 TTA RA MPC
Rating:
4.1 ★
Votes:
535

NEWSON by Job Karma, released 24 February 2001 1. Ascension 2. Schekle 3. Moruz 4. November 5. 1913 6. Extinction Recorded in Wrocław during February-March 2000 Released on CD, Label: OBUH Rec (D15) Reissue on CD via Klanggalerie in 2013: "Newson, 98 Mhz To Extinction". Includes unlimited streaming via the free Bandcamp app, plus high-quality download in MP3, FLAC and more. bonus EP: 98 Mhz to Extinction. Purchasable with gift card.

Job Karma is one of Klanggalerie’s favourite bands. Newson was the band’s second album released in 2001 and is long sold out. It is less rhythmic than more recent works and has instead a very haunting dark ambience with eerie sound effects.

It was created in 1998 by Maciej Frett (born 1973) and Aureliusz Pisarzewski (born 1974). In the first period (before 1999) Jacek Groszek (born 1973) was also a member of the band  . 98 MHz to Extinction, 2002, mini CD (Malahit /Poland). Ebola, 2003, CD (Weird Amplexus /Italy). Ebola + Live at Ambient 2002, 2003, CD+CDr, (Amplexus /Italy).

Real Name: Maciek Frett & Aureliusz Pisarzewski. Cycles Per Second (Album). Newson, 98 Mhz To Extinction ‎ ‎(CD, Comp).

Hi Job Karma, Sounds great! Good radio potential. Wyłowione w Otchłani ostatnie sztuki, wydanych w Austrii przez Klaggalerie, naszych albumów : "SOCIETY SUICIDE" i "NEWSON+98 MHz to EXTINCTION" tylko teraz promo cenie: 29,30 zł + poczta chcesz? pisz na: frettarma. pl <<< Last copies of our albums "SOCIETY SUICIDE" i "NEWSON+98 MHz to EXTINCTION" released at Klanggalerie.

Newson, 98 MHZ to Extinction. we've improved your Playlist of the day and other smart playlists.

Includes unlimited streaming of Newson, 98 Mhz to Extinction via the free Bandcamp app, plus high-quality download in MP3, FLAC and more. ships out within 3 days. On her second record, Penelope Trappes writes haunting songs that recall The Cocteau Twins and This Mortal Coil. Bandcamp Album of the Day Dec 5, 2018. Heading North by Boxwork. Created to accompany a film about a bicycle trip from London to Edinburgh, Heading North is full of plaintive, whispery atmospherics. Bandcamp New & Notable Apr 23, 2018. The Drought by Puce Mary. Puce Mary returns with another LP of harrowing experimental electronic music. Bandcamp New & Notable Aug 9, 2018. Atrocity Tapes EP by Yokonono.

I'll Watch You Drown (Redroom mix). 98 Mhz To Extinction.

Newson/98 MHZ to Extinction.

Tracklist

1 Ascension 6:38
2 Schekle 9:38
3 Moruz 7:38
4 November 5:20
5 1913 5:46
6 Extinction 10:35
7 98 Mhz To Extinction 23:03

Notes

Newson (tracks 01-06)
Written, performed and produced by Frett / Pisarzewski between January 1999 - February 2000
Mixed by Jacek Groszek. Released on CD by Obuh Records (D15), February 2001, ltd. edition of 500

98 Mhz To Extinction (track 07)
Written, performed, produced by Frett / Pisarzewski in June 1999
Released on MiniCDr by Nefryt/Malachit (M001) May 2002, ltd edition of 121

Remastered by Piotr Nykiel in 2013.

Digipak release.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (stickered): 4013438100378