mdigital
» » Various - Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco

Various - Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco download mp3 album

Various - Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco download mp3 album
Performer:
Album:
Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco
Style:
Cajun, Zydeco
Released:
2010
FLAC vers. size:
1610 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1917 mb
WMA vers. size:
1327 mb
Other formats
MMF WAV RA MPC DTS AAC TTA
Rating:
4.6 ★
Votes:
924

Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco.

Rockin' Dopsie - Doin' The Zydeco 12. Canray Fontenot - Canray's One Step 13. Freeman Fontenot - Le Two Step À Jules. Got it. + add. album. Includes unlimited streaming of MJCR029 - HYPNOTIC CAJUN & OBSCURE ZYDECO 2 via the free Bandcamp app, plus high-quality download in MP3, FLAC and more. ships out within 10 days.

Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco 2 (Vinyl). Tell us if something is incorrect. We equalized and finally pressed the whole thing on vinyl.

In stock now for same day shipping. Milton - "Mama Do Right" (2:49). 5. Rockin' Dopsie - "Doin' The Zydeco" (4:23). 6. Canray Fontenot - "Canray One Step" (1:26). 7. Freeman Fontenot - "Le Two-Step A Jules" (1:11).

On this page you can not listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. mp3 music example releases listen to. All the tracks from album Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco of. Various - Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco photo images watch: Release title: Various - Hypnotic Cajun & Obscure Zydeco.

Tracklist

Hypnotic Cajun Side
A1 Denis McGee* & Sady Courville Happy One Step
A2 Breaux Brothers* T'as Volé Mon Chapeau
A3 Austin Pitre & The Evangeline Playboys Don't Shake My Tree
A4 Lawrence Walker & The Wandering Aces* Walker Special
A5 Louis Cormier And The Moonlite Playboys Drunkard's Blues
A6 Sydney Brown* & Joel Sonnier* Fee Fee Poncho
A7 Joe Credver & Albert Badineaux Ma Chérie
Obscure zydeco side
B1 Paul Junius Malveaux & Ernest Lafitte Bye Bye Bonsoir Mes Parents
B2 Robert Clemon & Clifton Edmond Mont Ma Coucher
B3 Carriere Brothers* Blues A Bébé
B4 Ambrose Sam's Old Time Zydeco I'm Gone In The Country
B5 Boozoo Chavis Oh Oh She's Gone
B6 Clifton Chenier Done Got Over
B7 Bee Fontenot Make It To Me
B8 Paul McZiel & Wallace Gernger Tape Dance

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Mastered By – Adi Fluck*

Notes

Thanks to Chris Strachwitz, Floyd Soileau, Honest Jons & Mississippi Records to have transformed our lives forever bringing to love of music inside our lost souls.

These songs are the deep influences of Mama Rosin.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout A-side, etched): MAMAROSIN A MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout B-side, etched): MAMAROSIN B MPO